Board of Directors

Honorary Chair,                           Mayor Betsy Price, City of Fort Worth

Mayor Betsy Price, City of Fort Worth – Honorary Chair

 

Chairperson Ann Rice, United Way of Tarrant County

Ann Rice, Chairwoman

 

 

City Council Liaisons

Bandung Jungus Jordan
Budapest Ann Zadeh
Guiyang Dennis Shingleton, Zim Zimmerman
Mbabane Kelly Allen Gray
Nagaoka Danny Scarth, Gyna Bivens
Reggio Emilia Zim Zimmerman, Sal Espino
Toluca Sal Espino
Trier Gyna Bivens, Danny Scarth

Executive Committee

Chairwoman, Ann Rice
Chair-elect, Michael Bennett, Bennett Benner Partners
Secretary, Eva Bonilla
Treasurer, Mike Thomas, Inwood Bank
Past Chairman/Nominating, Brad Mahon, Murphy Mahon Keffler Farrier, LLP
Development Chair, Becky Renfro Borbolla, Renfro Foods
Government Relations, Michael Hyatt, UBS Financial Services
Long Range Planning Chair, Dr. Thomas Fairchild, UNT Health Science Center
Marketing Chair, Kara Peterson, Alcon Laboratories, Inc.
Program Chair, Dr. Staussa Ervin, Mind Peace Counseling
At-Large, Travis DeVault, BNSF Railway Company
At-Large, James Meintjes, JPMorgan Chase Bank
At-Large, Mary Jo Polidore, DFW International Airport
Bandung Chair, Nancy Lopez
Budapest Chair, Mary Alyce Zimmerman
Guiyang Chair, Albon Head, Jackson Walker L.L.P.
Mbabane Chair, Rae Hyatt
Nagaoka Chair, Ronda Stucker
Reggio Emilia Chair, Mark & Robin Nurdin, Bank of Texas
Toluca Chair, Richard Casarez, ONCOR and Asusena Reséndiz, Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Trier Chair, Greg Irwin, BBVA Compass Bank

Board of Directors

Kelli Bartlett, Southwest Airlines
Tom Brents
L.O. Brightbill III, Southwest Bank
Johnny Campbell, Sundance Square
Carlo Capua, Z’s Cafe and Catering
Gary Cumbie, Cumbie Consulting
Lynne Eller, Williams Trew Sotheby’s International Realty
Tre Garrett, Jubilee Theatre
Nan Dearen Gluntz
Doug Harman, Harman Consulting
David Johnson, Winstead, PC
Greg Kalina, Del Frisco’s Double Eagle Steakhouse
Larry Lauer, Texas Christian University
Marianne Leal, State Farm Insurance
Randy McGuffee
Dr. Bonnie Melhart, Texas Christian University
Paxton Motheral, Edwards Ranch
David Parker, AT&T
Deborah Peoples
Andrea Puente, The Capital Grille
Dr. Michael Roemer, Trinity Valley School
Jane Schlansker, InterStar Public Relations
Directors Emeriti Hilde Horchler, Mike Hyatt & Mary Palko

Directors Emeriti Hilde Horchler, Mike Hyatt & Mary Palko

 Advisory Board

Brian Barnard, Haynes and Boone, L.L.P.
Kenneth L. Barr, Kenneth Barr Consulting
Barclay Berdan, Texas Health Resources
Bill Boecker, Fine Line Diversified Resources
Dr. Paul Geisel
Felice Girouard
Bob Jameson, Fort Worth Convention and Visitors Bureau
Julie Johncox, JPSolutions
Jeff King, Northern Trust
Richard D. Minker, CCIM, MINKERTrahant & Associates
Bob Mitchell, Mitchell & Moroneso
Phil Moroneso, Mitchell & Moroneso
Jim Nichols, Freese & Nichols, Inc.
Danny Perkins, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
Jay Sandelin, Sandelin Realty
Greg Upp

Directors Emeriti

The Honorable Bob Bolen, Texas Christian University
Hilde Horchler
Michael Hyatt, UBS Financial Services, Inc.
Mary Palko, PALMEA
Tim Sear
Elaine Yamagata

Ex-Officio Members

Andrea Ballard, Emerging Leaders Network
David Berzina, Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce
Commissioner Roy Brooks, Tarrant County
Sarah Everett-LanCarte, Leadership Fort Worth
David Gu, US-China Chamber of Commerce
Shelitha “Shae” Hughes, Black Metro Chamber of Commerce
Michael Jacobsson, Leadership Fort Worth
Jason Lamers, City of Fort Worth
Oscar Macaraeg, Tarrant County Asian American Chamber
Glen Mears, Youth Advisor, Fort Worth ISD
Asusena  Reséndiz, Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Sarika Sabnis, Youth President
Michael Sorum, Fort Worth ISD
Andy Taft, Downtown Fort Worth, Inc.