Board of Directors

Honorary Chair, Mayor Betsy Price

Chairman of the Board, Johnny Campbell

City Council Liaisons

Bandung Jungus Jordan
Budapest Ann Zadeh
Guiyang Dennis Shingleton, Zim Zimmerman
Mbabane Kelly Allen Gray
Nagaoka Cary Moon
Reggio Emilia Zim Zimmerman, Sal Espino
Toluca Sal Espino
Trier Gyna Bivens

Executive Committee

Chair, Johnny Campbell, Sundance Square
Chair-elect, Veronica Chavez Law, Brackett and Ellis
Secretary, Lu Pham, Dowell Pham Harrison, LLP
Treasurer, Walter Stucker, UBS Financial Services
Past Chairman/Nominating, Michael Bennett, Bennett Benner Partners
Development Chair, Greg Irwin, BBVA Compass Bank
Government Relations, Richard Casarez, Oncor
Long Range Planning Chair, Pat Miller, Texas Christian University
Marketing Chair, Ashley Freer, Balcom Agency
Program Chair, Dr. Staussa Ervin, Tarrant County College
At-Large, Travis DeVault, BNSF Railway Company
At-Large, James Meintjes, JPMorgan Chase Bank
At-Large, Mary Jo Polidore, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas
Bandung Chair, Dr. Paul Geisel
Budapest Chair, Greg Jackson, Attorney-at-Law
Guiyang Chair, Michael Crain, Briggs Freeman Sotheby’s International Realty
Mbabane Chair, Dr. Sheryl Harris, Tarrant County College
Nagaoka Chair, Dr. Michael Roemer, Trinity Valley School
Reggio Emilia Chair, Tom Law, Jr., VCL Commercial Real Estate
Toluca Chair, Anette Soto, U.S. Department of Transportation
Trier Chair, Hannah Behrens, Briggs Freeman Sotheby’s International Realty

Board of Directors

Becky Renfro Borbolla, Renfro Foods
Tom Brents
L.O. Brightbill III, Southwest Bank
Gary Brinkley, Stockyards Station
Mitzi Chollampel, Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport
Robert Chu, Jr., Eyeworks Group
Casey Dyer-Oliver, Texas A&M
Kelley Eubanks, BNSF Railway
Stacey Guillen, Baylor Scott & White Health
Jay P. Horn, University of Texas at Arlington
Rae Hyatt
Michael Jacobsson, Imerys Graphite & Carbon
Julie Johncox, JP Solutions
David Johnson, Winstead, PC
Richard Lowe, Shannon, Gracey, Ratliff & Miller, LLP
Mike Micallef, Reata Restaurant
Dr. Tricia Nguyen, Texas Health Resources
Michael Parker, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
Deborah Peoples
 Judy Schmeltekopf, Dean Jacobson Financial Services
Fredrick G. Slabach, Texas Wesleyan University
Ronda Stucker
Melissa Thompson, Alcon
Mary Alyce Zimmerman

Advisory Board

Brian Barnard, Haynes and Boone, L.L.P.
Kenneth L. Barr, Kenneth Barr Consulting
Barclay Berdan, Texas Health Resources
Lillie Biggins, Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital Fort Worth
Bill Boecker, Fine Line Diversified Resources
Eva Bonilla, VAMOS DFW Tours
Carlo Capua, Z’s Cafe
Felice Girouard
Doug Harman, Harman Consulting
Albon Head, Jackson Walker L.L.P.
Bob Jameson, Fort Worth Convention and Visitors Bureau
Jeff King, Northern Trust
Larry Lauer, Texas Christian University
Brad Mahon, Murphy Mahon Keffler Farrier, LLP
Richard D. Minker, CCIM, Colliers International
Bob Mitchell, WhitneySmith Company
Phil Moroneso, Weaver & Tidwell
Mark Nurdin, Bank of Texas
Danny Perkins, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
Ann Rice
Jay Sandelin, Sandelin Realty
Jane Schlansker, InterStar Public Relations
Greg Upp

Directors Emeriti

Directors Emeriti Hilde Horchler, Mike Hyatt & Mary Palko
Directors Emeriti Hilde Horchler, Mike Hyatt, and Mary Palko

Hilde Horchler
Michael Hyatt, UBS Financial Services, Inc.
Mary Palko, PALMEA
Tim Sear

Ex-Officio Members

Commissioner Roy C. Brooks, Tarrant County
Dr. Chuck Carroll, Fort Worth Independent School District
Nommo Donald, Fort Worth Metropolitan Black Chamber of Commerce
Rowdy Durham, SteerFW
Tara Forrest, Youth Advisor
David Gu, US-China Chamber of Commerce
John Hernandez, Fort Worth Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Rachel Jenkins, Young Professionals Advisor
Jerry Jordan, Global North Texas
Emma Richardson, Leadership Fort Worth
Oscar Macaraeg, Tarrant County Asian American Chamber of Commerce
Mattie Parker, City of Fort Worth
Robert Sturns, City of Fort Worth
Andy Taft, Downtown Fort Worth, Inc.
Harry Thomas, Youth Board President
Melonye Whitson, Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce

Leave a Reply