Board of Directors and Staff

Board of Directors and Staff

The power of our people.

Meet the people without whom our award-winning, innovative programs simply wouldn’t be possible.

Board of Directors

Honorary Chair, Mayor Betsy Price

Chairman of the Board, Johnny Campbell

City Council Liaisons

  • Bandung, Jungus Jordan
  • Budapest, Ann Zadeh
  • Guiyang, Dennis Shingleton
  • Mbabane, Kelly Allen Gray
  • Nagaoka, Cary Moon
  • Reggio Emilia, Brian Byrd
  • Toluca, Carlos Flores
  • Trier, Gyna Bivens

Directors Emeriti

  • Hilde Horchler
  • Michael Hyatt, UBS Financial Services, Inc.
  • Mary Palko, PALMEA
  • Tim Sear

Executive Committee

  • Chair, Johnny Campbell, Sundance Square
  • Chair Elect, Veronica Chavez Law, Brackett & Ellis
  • Secretary, Casey Dyer Oliver, Texas A&M University
  • Treasurer, Frank Tilley, SeatonHill
  • Past Chairman/Nominating, Michael Bennett, Bennett Benner Partners
  • Development Chair, Julie Johncox, JP Solutions
  • Government Relations, Michael Crain, Briggs Freeman Sotheby’s International Realty
  • Long Range Planning Chair, Pat Miller, Texas Christian University
  • Marketing Chair, Ashley Freer, Balcom Agency
  • Exchanges & Outreach Chair, Dr. Sheryl Harris, Tarrant County College
  • At-Large, Andrew Johnsen, BNSF Railway Company
  • At-Large, Cindy Milrany, Freese and Nichols
  • At-Large, Andy Taft, Downtown Fort Worth, Inc.
  • Bandung Chair, OPEN
  • Budapest Chair, Greg Jackson, Law Office of Greg Jackson, PLLC
  • Guiyang Chair, Robert Fitzgerald, Law Office of Robert James Fitzgerald, PC
  • Mbabane Chair, Nommo Donald, Texas Health Resources
  • Nagaoka Chair, Libby Watson
  • Reggio Emilia Chair, Tom Law, Jr., VCL Commercial Real Estate
  • Toluca Chair, Anette Soto Landeros, U.S. Department of Transportation
  • Trier Chair, Hannah Behrens, Briggs Freeman Sotheby’s International Realty

Board of Directors

  • Mitzi Chollampel, Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport
  • Dr. Robert Chu, Jr., Eyeworks Group
  • Mark Davidovich, JP Morgan Chase Bank
  • Jeff Davis, Republic Title of Texas
  • Kelley Eubanks, KEE Concrete & Construction, Inc.
  • Vishal Gandhi, Hillwood
  • Dr. Paul Geisel
  • Stacey Guillén
  • Jay P. Horn, University of Texas at Arlington
  • Rae Hyatt
  • Greg Irwin, BBVA Compass Bank
  • Dr. Michael Jacobsson, Imerys Graphite & Carbon
  • David Johnson, Winstead, PC
  • Richard Lowe, Shackelford, Bowen, McKinley & Norton, LLP
  • Mike Micallef, Reata Restaurant
  • Michael Parker, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
  • Lu Pham, Dowell Pham Harrison, LLP
  • Mary Jo Polidore, Executive Management and Communications Consultant
  • Dr. Michael Roemer, Trinity Valley School
  • Judy Schmeltekopf, Dean Jacobson Financial Services
  • Ronda Stucker
  • Walter Stucker, Wells Fargo Advisors
  • Melissa Thompson, Alcon
  • Mary Alyce Zimmerman

Chairs Cabinet

  • Brian Barnard, Haynes and Boone, L.L.P.
  • Kenneth Barr, Barr Consulting
  • Michael Bennett, Bennett Benner Partners
  • Barclay Berdan, Texas Health Resources
  • Michael S. Hyatt, UBS Financial Services, Inc.
  • Bob Jameson, Visit Fort Worth
  • Jeff King, Northern Trust
  • Brad Mahon, Murphy Mahon Keffler & Farrier
  • Bob Mitchell, WhitneySmith Company
  • Phil Moroneso, Weaver and Tidwell
  • Mary Palko, PALMEA
  • Ann Rice
  • Jane Schlansker, InterStar Public Relations

Advisory Board

  • Lillie Biggins, Texas Health Resources
  • Bill Boecker, Fine Line Diversified Development
  • Eva Bonilla, VAMOS DFW Tours
  • Becky Renfro Borbolla, Renfro Foods
  • L.O. Brightbill III, Southwest Bank
  • Carlo Capua, Z’s Café
  • Richard Casarez, ONCOR
  • Felice Girouard
  • Albon Head, Jackson Walker, L.L.P.
  • Doug Harman, Harman Consulting
  • Larry Lauer, Texas Christian University
  • James Meintjes, JPMorgan Chase Bank
  • Richard D. Minker, Colliers International
  • Mark Nurdin, Bank of Texas
  • Danny Perkins, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
  • Jay Sandelin, Sandelin Realty
  • Greg Upp

Ex-Officio Members

  • Commissioner Roy C. Brooks, Tarrant County
  • Florence Bruner, Fort Worth Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
  • Dr. Chuck Carroll, Fort Worth Independent School District
  • Sam DeRobertis, Youth Board President
  • Tara Forrest, Youth Advisor
  • Brandom Gengelbach, Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce
  • David Gu, US-China Chamber of Commerce
  • Rachel Jenkins, Young Professionals Advisor
  • Jerry Jordan, Global North Texas
  • Oscar Macaraeg, Tarrant County Asian American Chamber of Commerce
  • Mattie Parker, City of Fort Worth
  • Andy Roseliep, Leadership Fort Worth
  • Robert Sturns, City of Fort Worth

Meet our Fort Worth Sister Cities International staff.

Mae Ferguson
Mae Ferguson
President/CEO & Protocol Officer
817.632.7104
Email
Joseph Ramirez
Joseph Ramirez
Vice President & COO
817.632.7102
Email
Beth Weibel
Beth Weibel
Senior Program Manager
817.632.7105
Email
Katie Wharry
Katie Wharry
Associate Director for Community Engagement
817.632.7101
Email
Danielle McCown
Danielle McCown
Office Manager
817.632.7106
Email